Protégez vos paiements : réservez toujours sur Abritel.
This Luxury Family Villa is located between Positano & Sorrento, spread across two floors and overlooks the sea views of Li Galli islands & Gulf of Positano. This Villa includes 4 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms, Kitchen and Dining Area and Panoramic Terraces with Family Friendly Swimming Pool, cleaned and sanitized to a high standard by our specialized team. Our Exclusive Villa is the perfect Amalfi Coast Holiday Home for Wedding and Private Parties, Large Groups of Friends & Families with Children.
The Space
Our Bright and Modern Sorrento Luxury Villa is fully furnished in a Classic style with antique furnishings and accessories and can accommodate up to 10 guests. The property features luxury amenities, typical of a 5-star property, such as Marble Staircase, Family Friendly Outdoor Pool, Terraces with Outdoor Dining and Sun Loungers where you can admire the most stunning view of Li Galli Islands and Gulf of Positano.
Please note, Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner can be arranged upon request as there is an in-house chef available.
This Exclusive Villa can also host any private parties or events you would like to host during your stay with us, from cocktail evenings and pool parties to extravagant dinners and wedding parties.
Ground Floor
Entrance
Upon entry you will find a marble staircase which leads you up to the first floor, you will also find the Living Room with Fireplace, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bathroom with Shower and Private Terrace.
Living and Dining Room
Three large sofas, Fireplace, Flat Screen TV, Sound System, and Direct Access to Private Terrace. In the Dining Room you will find a Large Dining Table with Chairs, Chandelier, Mirror and Large Doors leading you onto the Private Terrace with Views. You can also find the fifth bathroom here, which is also complete with Shower, Fresh Towels and Complimentary Toiletries.
Kitchen
Large Fully Equipped Kitchen with all Amenities, Large Fridge with Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Toaster, Blender, Induction Hob, Dishwasher and Small Private Terrace with Dining Area overlooking a Sea and Mountain View, great for enjoying breakfast as a family or with your loved ones.
First Floor
Bedroom 1
• King Size Bed with Fresh Linen Sheets
• Large wooden chest of drawers
• Workspace with Desk and Chair
• Bedside tables
• Mirrors
• Air Conditioning
• Direct Access leading to the Terrace with Solarium with Sun Loungers
• En-Suite with Shower and Bathtub, Fresh Towels, His and Hers Sinks and Complimentary Toiletries.
Bedroom 2
• One King Size Bed and 1 Single Bed with Fresh Linen Sheets
• Workspace with Desk and Chair
• Chest of Drawers
• Bedside Tables with Lamps
• Air Conditioning
• En-Suite with Shower, Fresh Towels and Complimentary Toiletries.
Bedroom
• Two Large Single Beds or King Bed with Fresh Linen Sheets that can also be joined to make a King Bed
• Dressing Table with Mirror
• Bedside Tables with Lamps
• Sofa
• Air Conditioning
Bedroom 4
• King Size Bed and 1 Single Bed with Fresh Linen Sheets
• Workspace with Desk and Chair
• Sofa
• Bedside Tables with Lamps
• Wardrobe
• Air Conditioning
• Direct Access to Private Balcony with Table and Chairs
Please note this bedroom has a separate entrance that is still attached to the Villa.
Private Terrace and Swimming Pool
The Large Private Terraces stretches across one side of the top floor and is complete with Sun Loungers where you can spend time admiring the views of Li Galli islands and Gulf of Positano. Family Friendly Swimming Pool, 4 x 11 meters, designed with a shallow and deep end, Sun Loungers, Outside Shower, Sun Umbrellas and Tables.
Guest Access
Guests will have complete private access to the whole Luxury Villa in Amalfi Coast, including the outside balcony areas, outdoor dining areas, private terraces, family friendly swimming pool and outdoor shower. The property is very safe and protected with a fence around the entrance, making it one of the best reasons to book for a holiday home especially if you are looking for safety and privacy.
Other details to note
Extra costs to be kindly provided at the check in:
• Daily Cleaning fee: 300€ total per stay (3h per day from monday to friday)
• Final Cleaning fee: 40€/person per week
• City Tax: 4€ per adult per night
• Refundable Security Deposit: 1000€ total
• Late Check In: 100€ from 8pm - Midnight
• Pet Fee : 100€/week
• Electricity and Heating on consumption ( per week) : average 200€/stay
• Additional bed: €700 per week
Damage and Incidentals
You will be responsible for any damage to the rental property caused by you or your party during your stay.
Parking
Private and Secure parking is also available on-site free of charge
Swimming Pool
Please note the Swimming Pool is open from Beginning May – End of September, should you require the pool outside of these dates there will be an additional charge
Ajoutez des dates pour connaître les prix
Hébergements similaires
CALLIOPE'S MANSION votre meilleur choix chez AMALFI & SORRENTO COAST
massa lubrense
Numéro d’enregistrement de l’hébergement : IT063053B4EPFN7WX7
Hébergement n° 10775210a
Cet hébergement est géré par un hôte professionnel et fourni dans le cadre d’une activité commerciale, industrielle ou libérale, au sens de l’article 155 du Code général des impôts
Des frais pour toute personne supplémentaire peuvent être facturés et dépendent de la politique de l'hébergement
Une pièce d'identité officielle avec photo et un dépôt de garantie en espèces, par carte de crédit ou par carte de débit, peuvent être demandés à l'arrivée pour couvrir tous frais imprévus
Les demandes spéciales, qui ne peuvent pas être garanties, sont soumises à disponibilité à l'arrivée et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont autorisés sur place
Cet hébergement utilise des produits de nettoyage écologiques.
L'hôte a indiqué que l'hébergement était équipé d'un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone