L’un des rares hébergements à disposer d ’un brasero extérieur dédié.
Emplacement central
Avec cet emplacement pratique, vous n’êtes jamais bien loin de l’endroit où vous devez vous rendre.
Découvrez des lieux d’intérêt à proximité
À proximité : Moran State Park
Équipements populaires
Barbecue
Réfrigérateur
Internet
Sèche-linge
Cheminée
Jardin
Découvrir la zone
Eastsound, WA
Lac Cascade Lake
Place, Lac Cascade Lake
6 min à pied
Moran State Park
Place, Moran State Park
13 min à pied
Rosario Mansion Museum
Place, Rosario Mansion Museum
19 min à pied
Eastsound, Washington (ESD-Orcas Island)
Airport, Eastsound, Washington (ESD-Orcas Island)
16 min en voiture
Chambres et lits
2 chambres (7 personnes)
Chambre à coucher 1
1 très grand lit
Chambre à coucher 2
1 grand lit
Salon 1
1 lit double
Salon 2
1 grand lit
2 salles de bain
Salle de bains 1
Baignoire · Toilettes · Douche uniquement
Salle de bains 2
Baignoire · Toilettes · Douche uniquement
Espaces
Cuisine
Bureau
Nombre de salles de séjour
Jardin
Lock
Protégez vos paiements : réservez toujours sur Abritel.
N’acceptez jamais les demandes suspectes et utilisez toujours les moyens de réservation offerts sur notre site ou notre appli. Si une personne vous demande de réserver ou de payer directement auprès d’elle avant que vous effectuiez votre réservation sur Abritel, veuillez ne pas lui répondre et nous le signaler.
Retraite forestière élégante sur l'île Orcas. Cuisine de chef, décor milieu du siècle et terrasse privée parmi les sapins. Deux niveaux, vues sur la forêt depuis chaque pièce. À quelques minutes du parc Moran, du complexe Rosario et d'Eastsound. Votre esc
Eastsound
Retraite forestière élégante sur l'île Orcas. Cuisine de chef, décor milieu du siècle et terrasse privée parmi les sapins. Deux niveaux, vues sur la forêt depuis chaque pièce. À quelques minutes du parc Moran, du complexe Rosario et d'Eastsound. Votre esc
Cette maison de vacances vous donne rendez-vous à Eastsound, plus précisément en zone rurale, près de la plage. Tombez sous le charme de la beauté naturelle des environs au détour des emblématiques Moran State Park et Obstruction Pass State Park (parc régional), ou accordez-vous un après-midi de détente aux célèbres Darvill's Bookstore et Labyrinth. Les agréables Jones Island State Park et Sucia Island State Park méritent aussi une visite. Les points d'eau de la région vous invitent à vous détendre dans et au bord de l'eau en vous adonnant à des activités telles que la pêche.
Galerie d'art Orcas Island Artworks - 12 min en voiture - 7.8 km
Musée et mémorial d'Orcas Island - 13 min en voiture - 9.7 km
Comment se déplacer
Rosario, WA (RSJ-Base d'hydravions de Rosario) - 4 min en voiture
Restaurants
Doe Bay Resort & Retreat - 18 min en voiture
The Sugar Shack - 14 min à pied
Orcas Hotel Cafe - 22 min en voiture
Blackfish Cafe - 14 min à pied
Island Hoppin Brewery - 10 min en voiture
Foire aux questions
Les animaux domestiques sont-ils admis dans l'hébergement ?
Non, les animaux de compagnie ne sont pas admis au sein de l'hébergement.
Combien coûte un séjour dans l’hébergement Retraite de rêve en forêt avec foyer, cheminée, grande terrasse gratuite ?
À partir du 23 oct. 2026, les prix constatés pour un séjour d’une nuit pour deux adultes dans l’hébergement Retraite de rêve en forêt avec foyer, cheminée, grande terrasse gratuite le 28 févr. 2027 commencent à 720 €, taxes et frais compris. Ce prix est fondé sur le prix par nuit le plus bas constaté dans les dernières 24 heures pour des séjours dans les 30 prochains jours. Les prix sont susceptibles de changer. Choisissez vos dates pour obtenir des prix plus exacts.
Quelle est l'heure d'arrivée à l'hébergement Dreamy Retreat in the Woods with Firepit, Fireplace, Free and Large Deck ?
Les arrivées sont prévues à partir de 16 h 00.
Quelle est l'heure de départ de l'hébergement Dreamy Retreat in the Woods with Firepit, Fireplace, Free and Large Deck ?
Le départ a lieu à 10 h 00.
Où se situe l'hébergement ?
Envie d'un séjour plaisir riche en découvertes ? cette maison de vacances qui profite d'une belle situation face à la mer se trouve à moins de 15 minutes de marche des sites suivants : Lac Cascade Lake et Moran State Park. Rosario Mansion Museum et Cascade Falls se trouvent également à moins de 5 km de distance.
Avis
9,8
Exceptionnel
Les avis sont présentés par ordre chronologique, ils sont également soumis à une procédure de contrôle et vérifiés sauf indication contraire.
Note des voyageurs de 10 (Excellent), d’après 31 avis sur 36.
10 – Excellent
31
Note des voyageurs de 8 (Bien), d’après 4 avis sur 36.
8 – Bien
4
Note des voyageurs de 6 (Satisfaisant), d’après 1 avis sur 36.
6 – Satisfaisant
1
Note des voyageurs de 4 (Médiocre), d’après 0 avis sur 36.
4 – Médiocre
0
Note des voyageurs de 2 (Horrible), d’après 0 avis sur 36.
2 – Horrible
0
9,6/10
Propreté
10/10
Arrivée
9,8/10
Communication
10/10
Emplacement
10/10
Exactitude de l’annonce
Avis
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
John M.
25 sept. 2026
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
We greatly enjoyed this stay and hope to come again. Everything was exactly as it was shown in the listing.
Séjour de 3 nuits en septembre 2026
Réponse de Dreamy Retreat in the Woods with Firepit, Fireplace, Free and Large Deck le 10 oct. 2026
We’re thrilled to hear that you enjoyed your stay with us! It’s wonderful to know that everything met your expectations and matched the listing. The peaceful setting and cozy atmosphere really do make for a perfect getaway. We would love to welcome you back for another visit whenever you’re ready to escape again.
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Jackie C.
15 août 2026
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
We had such a wonderful time staying here! It’s truly a perfect location, just across the street from trails in Moran state park and a very short drive to cascade lake and Rosario harbor. Even with so much to do nearby we also enjoyed hanging out at the home grilling and resting in the hammocks. It’s a very family friendly spot with lots of thoughtful amenities. The hosts were quick to respond to any concerns and check in/out was a breeze.
Séjour de 4 nuits en août 2026
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Julio B.
1 oct. 2026
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
The house and property were comfortable and convenient for my wife and I and our daughter and her husband. The property is set back in the mossy woods along Rosario Rd and a few minute walk down an easy trail to Cascade Lake. It's a two-story, modern house with a loft and separate bedroom (king bed) with bathroom upstairs, two bedrooms (both with queen beds) downstairs, and an open floor plan downstairs with living room, dining area, and kitchen. Everything was in working order. Lots of views of the mossy forest from every room. Our communications with the host were good with no issues.
Séjour de 2 nuits en septembre 2026
Réponse de VrboOwner le 15 oct. 2026
It’s wonderful to hear that you, your wife, and your daughter and her husband found our home comfortable and convenient during your stay. The mossy woods surrounding the property truly create a serene atmosphere, and we’re glad you enjoyed the easy trail to Cascade Lake.
It sounds like the layout of the house worked well for your family, with the separate spaces for everyone to relax. We take pride in ensuring everything is in working order, so it’s great to know that you had a smooth experience. Thank you for sharing your thoughts with us, and we hope to welcome you all back for another memorable getaway in the future.
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Stuart L.
8 avr. 2026
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Great retreat location for grandparents and parents with three small kids. House was well equipped to keep young one’s occupied. Outdoor adventures were plentiful! The house itself is charming and very comfortable! We will definitely look into this property again if/when we’re lucky enough to come back to Orcas Island.
Séjour de 2 nuits en avril 2026
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Chad E.
9 juin 2025
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
It was great and worked fantastic for our needs. Highly enjoyable stay.
Séjour de 4 nuits en mai 2025
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Megan D.
13 juil. 2025
Great house
Location and beautiful
Avis vérifié
8/10 Bien
Fiona P.
23 mai 2023
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Nice Place
Wonderful place to stay; would return for future visits.
Séjour de 7 nuits en mai 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Wendy R.
25 juin 2025
Charming and Beautiful
Great location, close to the lake and multiple hiking trails. Cute house, very cozy! Will book again!
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Mark A.
20 oct. 2025
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Clean house. Very comfortable. Right next to Moran State Park which was highly convenient.
Séjour de 4 nuits en octobre 2025
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Kristi M.
12 juin 2025
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Lovely, clean and comfortable home in a great location. No need to drive for hiking and kayaking right across the street. Very quiet and private, nestled amongst the trees.
Séjour de 3 nuits en juin 2025
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Christopher M.
30 sept. 2023
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
House in the woods
Wonderful stay on Orcas island and in a great location for visiting Moran State park and the nearby town for food.
Séjour de 3 nuits en septembre 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Vernon R.
26 juil. 2025
Summer Orcas Escape
Very well maintained home with comfortable spaces. Nice being in the woods and close to Cascade lake and Rosario Resort. Nice gas grill and pots and pans.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Rose M.
5 nov. 2024
Cottage Gem
The proximity to Moran State Park and the beauty and peacefulness of the location.
Séjour de 3 nuits en octobre 2024
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Lucy W.
23 sept. 2023
Peaceful retreat
Beautiful and clean home. Very comfortable and had everything that we needed. Thank you for a great stay.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
8/10 Bien
Rebecca R.
2 nov. 2021
Lovely Home, Beautiful Location
The house looks new, everything in great shape. The proximity to the lake is wonderful, kayaking, swimming and hiking around the lake.
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Stephanie R.
11 août 2023
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Pure Bliss
Exquisite property and location outside Moran State Park!! Perfect for our group!!
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
8/10 Bien
James R.
19 août 2024
Great House
This house was a good fit for our family. Small quiet, easy check-out procedures, far enough from the road for kiddos to play outside, close to Eastsound and Moran State Park. I would stay here again.
Séjour de 4 nuits en août 2024
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Howard J.
13 juil. 2023
Everything you need
This is a large, well equipped and comfortable home close to lovely walks and activities. We loved the location with deer wandering through the garden and even watching us have breakfast. A very peaceful and relaxing stay.
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
GARY K.
17 mars 2023
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Nice place
Used as home base for working in town.
Séjour de 5 nuits en mars 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Bill M.
29 sept. 2021
Nice house close to Rosario Resort and Moran State Park
Very nice inside with plenty of room. 3 bedrooms with very comfortable mattresses. Large driveway with plenty of parking
Séjour de 4 nuits en septembre 2021
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Paul M.
20 août 2021
Well located in Rosario
House had easy access to Moran State Park and was short drive to Rosario. Nice and quiet with hiking and swimming within a short walk. House was well laid out and good for both couples and families.
Réponse de VrboOwner le 20 juin 2023
Hi, Paul! The new cable service man came into the house without asking if it was okay. He came while the repairman had the door open. I asked him to masked up. He was rude and started talking about politics. I asked him to leave and he said after I check one thing. I personally would not use this cable/ internet company.
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Julie M.
2 oct. 2022
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Wonderful!!!
Perfect location for our for our family. Appreciated the graco pack and play - loved the hammock and fire pit. Appreciated the Wi-Fi.
Séjour de 3 nuits en septembre 2022
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Jennifer K.
16 juil. 2023
Lovely house by the lake
Loved the proximity to the trails around the lake. Clean and spacious home. Thoughtful “welcome book” with information about the island. Truly enjoyed our visit on the island and this home served as a great base.
Avis vérifié
10/10 Excellent
Roma M.
31 août 2023
Les points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce
Amazing home and location
What a wonderful stay!!! We absolutely loved this house, and the Harry Potter stairs! Clean and excellent communication. The kitchen was well stocked and the house was comfortable! The nightly deer visits from doe and her babies was the best!!
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2023
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 Excellent
Darren C.
20 oct. 2023
Island getaway
This was such a nice place for a quick getaway. It is decorated so nicely and I enjoyed staying here for three nights with my daughter and two grandsons. It’s a good house for kids, as they have lots of toys to play with and a play area upstairs away from the adults. The play closet under the stairs was a hit. It was so quiet and we had such a relaxing stay.