Parmi les 10 % les mieux notés par les voyageurs dans cette régionParmi les 10 % les mieux notés par les voyageurs dans cette région
Points forts
Jardin privé
Une perle rare : détendez-vous dans le jardin privé et paisible.
Découvrez des lieux d’intérêt à proximité
À proximité : Caddo River
3 chambres2 salles de bain ou plus15 personnes
Équipements populaires
Garage pour le parking
Animaux de compagnie acceptés
Cuisine
Lave-linge
Climatisation
Barbecue
Découvrir la zone
Amity, AR
Caddo River
Place, Caddo River
1 min à pied
Crater of Diamonds State Park
Place, Crater of Diamonds State Park
49 min en voiture
Hot Springs National Park
Place, Hot Springs National Park
54 min en voiture
Hot Springs, Arizona (HOT-Memorial Field)
Airport, Hot Springs, Arizona (HOT-Memorial Field)
51 min en voiture
Chambres et lits
3 chambres (15 personnes)
Chambre à coucher 1
+2
2 lits doubles et 4 lits 1 place
Chambre à coucher 2
1 très grand lit
Chambre à coucher 3
1 grand lit
Salon 1
1 canapé-lit (double)
2 salles de bain, 1 WC avec lavabo
Salle de bains 1
Baignoire · Toilettes · Douche uniquement
Salle de bains 2
Baignoire · Toilettes · Douche uniquement
Salle de bains 3
Toilettes
Espaces
Cuisine
Bureau
Balcon
Jardin
Lock
Protégez vos paiements : réservez toujours sur Abritel.
N’acceptez jamais les demandes suspectes et utilisez toujours les moyens de réservation offerts sur notre site ou notre appli. Si une personne vous demande de réserver ou de payer directement auprès d’elle avant que vous effectuiez votre réservation sur Abritel, veuillez ne pas lui répondre et nous le signaler.
- Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home near the scenic Caddo River.
- Serene surroundings create a peaceful atmosphere ideal for relaxation.
- Abundant amenities ensure comfort and convenience during your stay.
- Easy access to outdoor activities for adventure lovers.
- Enjoy breathtaking views of the surrounding natural beauty.
- Perfect for making lasting memories with family and friends.
The Space:
Discover a spacious haven designed for families and large groups at this remarkable 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home along the picturesque Caddo River. Surrounded by serene natural beauty, this retreat is more than just a place to stay; it's an experience waiting to unfold. With generous living spaces and numerous amenities, it is crafted to foster connection and create lasting family memories in a tranquil setting.
The home's convenient access to outdoor activities makes it a fantastic choice for adventure seekers and nature enthusiasts alike. Whether you're planning to explore the beautiful Caddo River or simply wish to relax in the refreshing calm of your surroundings, this property is a perfect launch point for your activities and adventures.
Comfortable Accommodation:
The home's layout features three well-appointed bedrooms, offering ample sleeping space for families and groups. Each room is designed for comfort and relaxation, with cozy furnishings and ample natural light. The convenience of two and a half baths ensures that everyone has enough space to freshen up after a long day of exploration. The home accommodates large groups without sacrificing personal space, making it ideal for gatherings and celebrations.
Interior Feeling:
Step inside and feel instantly welcomed by the warm and inviting decor. The interior is characterized by open spaces that seamlessly flow into one another, creating a harmonious environment perfect for socializing and bonding. The living area boasts comfortable seating and a lovely view of the outdoors, infused with natural light that enhances the tranquil atmosphere. Together with modern amenities, the ambiance encourages relaxation and rejuvenation for all guests.
Outdoor Bliss:
The property is situated on the banks of the Caddo River, providing opportunities for outdoor fun right outside your door. Enjoy fishing, kayaking, or simply leisurely walks along the riverbank to soak in the beautiful scenery. The backyard area is perfect for family picnics and gatherings, where you can enjoy the sights and sounds of nature. Whether it’s lounging in the sun or gathering around a fire in the evening, the outdoor space complements the vibrant atmosphere.
Delightful Dining:
The spacious dining area invites enjoyable meals spent together, whether you're cooking a family feast or enjoying a relaxed dinner. The well-equipped kitchen is ready to meet your culinary needs, featuring modern appliances and ample counter space. Gather around the dining table for vibrant conversations and shared moments that turn into cherished memories.
Professional Cleaning:
You can rest easy knowing that this property prioritizes cleanliness and comfort. The home undergoes professional cleaning before each stay, ensuring that every corner is immaculate and ready for your enjoyment. The attention to detail makes a significant difference, allowing you to unwind and immerse yourself in your surroundings without worry.
Local Secrets:
As you settle into this breathtaking locale, the area surrounding the home offers various nearby attractions for exploration. From hiking trails to charming local shops, immerse yourself in the unique culture and natural beauty of the region.
Visiting the beautiful Caddo River is just one of many activities you'll have access to, ensuring your stay is filled with adventure and discovery.
Embrace the opportunity to create lasting memories in this beautiful 3-bedroom retreat. With plentiful space, a focus on relaxation, and proximity to nature and outdoor activities, this vacation rental is perfectly suited for families and large gatherings looking to enjoy the great outdoors while recharging and reconnecting with loved ones.
The Neighborhood:
Description:
Looking for an adventure-packed getaway? Look no further than our amazing property, with direct access to the beautiful Caddo River. Whether you enjoy kayaking, tubing, swimming, or fishing, our location is perfect for all water lovers. Want to gear up and explore with a guided tour? There are local outfitters nearby to help you with all your needs.
But that's not all, our property is situated near some of the most amazing natural wonders. The Ouachita National Forest offers a plethora of hiking and biking trails, perfect for getting lost in nature. Take a scenic drive and spot some wildlife along the way. And for those looking for a unique experience, Hot Springs National Park is just an hour away, with its historic bathhouses, local shops, and delicious restaurants.
After a day full of adventure, unwind in the nearby towns of Glenwood and Amity. Explore charming eateries and boutiques, and get a taste of the local culture. With so much to see and do, our location is the perfect spot for an unforgettable vacation. Book your stay now and get ready to make some amazing memories.
Interaction with Guests:
We will be happy to tailor to all of your needs during your stay to make your trip to Hot Springs Village an unforgettable one. Don’t hesitate to contact us if you need anything, from extra towels to restaurant recommendations. Besides that, we’ll leave you to enjoy your stay.
Ajoutez des dates pour connaître les prix
Hébergements similaires
Southern Grace on the Caddo - HOT TUB!! -- on the RIVER!!
Glenwood
Southern Grace on the Caddo - HOT TUB!! -- on the RIVER!!
Guests are required to sign a rental agreement and submit to a 3rd party screening.
Informations importantes
À savoir absolument
Hébergement n° 4389210vb
Cet hébergement est géré par un hôte professionnel et fourni dans le cadre d’une activité commerciale, industrielle ou libérale, au sens de l’article 155 du Code général des impôts
Des frais pour toute personne supplémentaire peuvent être facturés et dépendent de la politique de l'hébergement
Une pièce d'identité officielle avec photo et un dépôt de garantie en espèces, par carte de crédit ou par carte de débit, peuvent être demandés à l'arrivée pour couvrir tous frais imprévus
Les demandes spéciales, qui ne peuvent pas être garanties, sont soumises à disponibilité à l'arrivée et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont interdits
L'hôte a indiqué que l'hébergement était équipé d'un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone
L'hôte a indiqué que l'hébergement était équipé d'un détecteur de fumée
Cet hébergement comprend les dispositifs de sécurité suivants : un extincteur et une trousse de secours
Cet hébergement comporte des espaces extérieurs comme des balcons, des patios ou des terrasses potentiellement non adaptés aux enfants. Si vous avez des questions, nous vous recommandons de contacter l'hébergement avant votre arrivée afin de savoir s'il peut vous accueillir dans une chambre adéquate.
À propos du quartier
Amity
Cette maison de vacances vous donne rendez-vous à Amity, plus précisément en bord de rivière. Profitez de votre séjour pour expérimenter de nouvelles activités aux célèbres Club de golf Glenwood Country Club et Mountain Harbor Marina. Vous préférez le calme et la beauté des grands espaces ? Mettez plutôt le cap sur les magnifiques sites de Daisy State Park et Caddo River. Profitez des points d'eau de la région pour tester différentes activités telles que la pêche ou faites le plein d'énergie en pratiquant les promenades à cheval.
Crater of Diamonds State Park - 49 min en voiture - 61.8 km
Hot Springs National Park - 54 min en voiture - 74.7 km
Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort - 56 min en voiture - 76.4 km
Site historique Bathhouse Row - 58 min en voiture - 77.5 km
Comment se déplacer
Aéroport de Hot Springs Memorial Field (HOT) - 45 min en voiture
Restaurants
McDonald's - 12 min en voiture
Caddo Cafe - 12 min en voiture
SONIC Drive In - 14 min en voiture
El Diamante Restaurant - 13 min en voiture
Mad Cow Food Truck - 12 min en voiture
Foire aux questions
Les animaux domestiques sont-ils admis dans l'hébergement ?
Oui, les animaux de compagnie sont admis au sein de l'hébergement.
Combien coûte un séjour dans l’hébergement Spacious Retreat on Caddo River, Amity ?
À partir du 29 août 2026, les prix constatés pour un séjour d’une nuit pour deux adultes dans l’hébergement Spacious Retreat on Caddo River, Amity le 30 août 2026 commencent à 470 €, taxes et frais compris. Ce prix est fondé sur le prix par nuit le plus bas constaté dans les dernières 24 heures pour des séjours dans les 30 prochains jours. Les prix sont susceptibles de changer. Choisissez vos dates pour obtenir des prix plus exacts.
À combien s’élèvent les frais de parking ?
Un parking est disponible sur place.
Quelle est l'heure d'arrivée à l'hébergement Spacious Retreat on Caddo River, Amity ?
Les arrivées sont prévues à partir de 16 h 00.
Quelle est l'heure de départ de l'hébergement Spacious Retreat on Caddo River, Amity ?
Le départ a lieu à 10 h 00.
Où se situe l'hébergement ?
Profitant d'un emplacement de choix en bord de rivière, cette maison de vacances se trouve à deux pas de Caddo River et à moins de 15 km des sites suivants : Parc de Glenwood et Église Grace Baptist Church. Club de golf Glenwood Country Club et Forêt nationale d'Ouachita sont également à 20 km de distance.
Qui vous reçoit ?
Vous êtes reçu par Christopher Masopust
Langues :
Anglais
Hôte Premium
Ces hôtes proposent une excellente expérience à leurs voyageurs.
Payez en toute sécurité sur Abritel
N’effectuez pas votre paiement en dehors de notre appli ou de notre site Web. Ne donnez pas suite aux demandes de paiement par d’autres moyens.